Security Code:8987

Text Size

History of Financial Data

(Millions of yen)
Total revenues

Full term data display

(Millions of yen)
(Millions of yen)
Operating income

Full term data display

(Millions of yen)
(Millions of yen)
Net income

Full term data display

(Millions of yen)
(Yen)
Distrinution per unit

Full term data display

(Yen)

 

18th Fiscal
Period
19th Fiscal
Period
20th Fiscal
Period
21st Fiscal
Period
22nd Fiscal
Period
From Jan. 1 2015
to Jun. 30 2015
From Jul. 1 2015
to Dec. 31 2015
From Jan. 1 2016
to Jun. 30 2016
From Jul. 1 2016
to Dec. 31 2016
From Jan. 1 2017
to Jun. 30 2017
Total revenues (Millions of yen) 10,12110,83910,22310,65310,642
Revenue from property leasing (Millions of yen) 10,12110,66910,22310,65310,642
Operating expenses (Millions of yen) 6,1026,5376,2406,4316,488
Rental expenses (Millions of yen) 5,5335,9165,6555,8495,890
Operating income (Millions of yen) 4,0184,3013,9824,2214,154
Ordinary income (Millions of yen) 3,0983,3853,1133,4073,460
Net income (Millions of yen) 3,0973,3843,1123,4063,459
Total assets (Millions of yen) 300,976284,443283,653296,081297,177
(change from the previous period)(Note1) (%) (8.3)(△5.5)(△0.3)(4.4)(0.4)
Net assets (Millions of yen) 131,085137,857137,808143,640143,693
(change from the previous period)(Note1) (%) (0.0)(5.2)(0.0)(4.2)(0.0)
Paid-in capital (Millions of yen) 127,950134,434134,434139,972139,972
Total number of outstanding investment units (Units) 1,212,7501,264,4501,264,4501,305,7001,305,700
Net assets per unit(Note2) (Yen) 108,089109,025108,987110,010110,050
Net income per unit(Note3) (Yen) 2,5542,6852,4612,6142,649
Total distribution (Millions of yen) 3,0973,1613,1133,4063,460
Total distribution per unit(Note4) (Yen) 2,5542,5002,4622,6092,650
Total distribution per unit(after split)(Note4) (Yen) (-)(-)(-)(-)(-)
(Distribution of accumulated earnings per unit)(Note4) (Yen) 2,5542,5002,4622,6092,650
(Distribution of accumulated earnings per unit(after split))(Note4) (Yen) (-)(-)(-)(-)(-)
(Distribution in excess of accumulated earnings per unit)(Note4) (Yen) 00000
(Distribution in excess of accumulated earnings per unit(after split))(Note4) (Yen) -----
ROA(Note5) (%) 1.11.21.11.21.2
ROE(Note6) (%) 2.42.52.32.42.4
Capital ratio(Note7) (%) 43.648.548.648.548.4
(percentage points change from the previous period) (%) (△3.6)(4.9)(0.1)(△0.1)(△0.2)
Payout ratio(Note8) (%) 99.993.4100.0100.0100.0
Number of investment properties 3130303131
Number of tenants 219224228237242
Total Leasable Floor Space (㎡) 370,671356,918356,883.84362,304.64362,291.56
Occupancy rate (%) 97.998.599.199.099.4
Depreciation and amortization (Millions of yen) 1,7861,9081,8991,9561,967
Capital expenditures (Millions of yen) 7906357291,2941,056
Net operating income(Note9) (Millions of yen) 6,3746,6626,4676,7606,719
Funds from operations per unit(Note10) (Yen) 4,0274,0513,9644,1074,156
FFO (funds from operations) multiple(Note11) (Note 12) (Times) 17.416.517.618.214.9
Debt service coverage ratio(Note13) (Times) 5.05.65.56.410.7
Interest-bearing debt (Millions of yen) 155,400131,900131,900137,900137,900
LTV (loan to value)(Note14) (%) 51.646.446.546.646.4
Number of days 181184182184181
(Note 1)
Period-on-period change of total assets and net assets are rounded down to one decimal place.
(Note 2)
A five-for-one split of investment units was implemented with January 1, 2014 as the effective date. Net assets per unit is calculated assuming the split of investment units was implemented at the beginning of the fourteenth period.
(Note 3)
Net income per unit is calculated by dividing the net income by the weighted-average number of units outstanding during the six months period. Moreover, a five-for-one split of investment units was implemented with January 1, 2014 as the effective date. Net income per unit is calculated assuming the split of investment units was implemented at the beginning of the fourteenth period.
(Note 4)
A five-for-one split of investment units was implemented with January 1, 2014 as the effective date. Distribution per unit after spit, of this, profit distribution per unit after split and of this, distribution in excess of earnings per unit after split are calculated assuming the split of investment units was implemented at the beginning of the fourteenth period (figures are rounded down to the nearest whole number).
(Note 5)
Return on assets = Ordinary income / [(Period beginning total assets) + (Period end total assets) / 2] × 100 (The ratio is rounded to one decimal place.)
(Note 6)
Return on equity = Net income / [(Period beginning net assets) + (Period end net assets)/ 2] × 100 (The ratio is rounded to one decimal place.)
(Note 7)
Capital ratio = Period end net assets / Period end total assets × 100 (The ratio is rounded to one decimal place.)
(Note 8)
Payout ratio = Total distribution / Net income × 100 (The ratio is rounded down to one decimal place.)
(Note 9)
NOI = Rental revenues ? Property operating expenses + Depreciation
(Note 10)
FFO per unit = (Net income + Depreciation ? Gain on sale real estate + Loss on sale of real estate) / Number of Outstanding investment units (the figure is rounded down to the whole number). Moreover, a five-for-one split of investment units was implemented with January 1, 2014 as the effective date. Outstanding investment units is calculated assuming the split of investment units was implemented at the beginning of the fourteenth period.
(Note 11)
FFO multiples = Period end investment unit price / Annualized FFO per unit (The rate is rounded down to one decimal place.)
(Note 12)
A five-for-one split of investment units was implemented with January 1, 2014 as the effective date. FFO multiples for the fourteenth and fifteenth periods are calculated based on the period end investment unit price calculated assuming the split of investment units was implemented.
(Note 13)
DSCR
-FP21 : Net income before interest and taxes / (Interest expenses + Interest expense on investment corporation bonds)
FP22- : (Net income before interest and taxes + Depreciation and amortization) / (Interest expenses + Interest expense on investment corporation bonds)
(The ratio is rounded to one decimal place.)
(Note 14)
Loan-to-value = Period end interest-bearing debt / Period end total assets × 100 (The ratio is rounded to one decimal place.)

Page Top

JEI Latest Data

Number of Properties
31
Asset Size
295,366 million yen
as of Aug. 10, 2017
Occupancy Rate
99.4%
as of Aug. 31, 2017
copyright (c) 2009 Japan Excellent, Inc.